Past events

8th August 2018, 4pm
Edinburgh Fringe Festival
Royal Scots Club
ROSL Fringe, Mozart at Teatime
Recital with Emily Sun (violin)
Bach, Mozart, Schubert

7th August 2018, 9:30am
Edinburgh Fringe Festival
Royal Scots Club
ROSL Fringe, Beethoven for Breakfast
Recital with Emily Sun (violin)
Beethoven, Liszt

6th August 2018, 5pm
BBC Radio 3 In Tune
With Emily Sun (violin)
https://www.bbc.co.uk/programmes/b0bd7z5x

1st August 2018, 3:45pm
Three Choirs Festival
St John’s Methodist Church, Hereford
Recital with Emily Sun (violin)
Beethoven, Grieg, Fauré, Frolov

30th July 2018, 1:10pm
St James’s Piccadilly, London
ROSL ARTS series
Recital with Eliot Gresty (clarinet) and Luis Santos (bassoon)

25th July 2018, 6pm
Princess Alexandra Hall, Over-Seas House, London
Friends of ROSL ARTS Garden Party
Recital with Luis Santos (bassoon)

23rd July 2018, 1pm
St Martin-in-the-Fields, London
Making Music series
Recital with Luba Tunnicliffe (viola)
Schubert, Hindemith, Clarke

13th July 2018, 7:30pm
JAM on the Marsh Festival
St Dunstan’s Church, Romney Marsh
Never Such Innocence’ with Christopher Kent (actor)

9th July 2018, 1pm
St Michael at the North Gate, Oxford
Music on Mondays
Solo recital
Bach, Liszt, Debussy, Ravel, Bridge, Gurney

8th July 2018, 4pm
St Peter’s Church, Bournemouth
Royal Over-Seas League recital series
Recital with Jonathan Radford (saxophone)
Borne, Debussy, Milhaud

6th July 2018, 7:30pm
St Mary’s Perivale
Ealing Youth Orchestra Soloists Concert

3rd July 2018, 7:30pm
Oxmarket Centre of Arts
Chichester Festival
Never Such Innocence’ with Christopher Kent (actor)

14th – 30th June 2018
Flatirons Chamber Music Festival, Boulder Colorado
https://www.flatironschambermusicfestival.com/

30th May, 1:10pm
St James’s Piccadilly, London
Park Lane Group series
Recital with Luba Tunnicliffe (viola)
Hindemith, Clarke

27th May 2018, 2:15pm
Silk Hall Radley College
English Music Festival
Never Such Innocence’ with Christopher Kent (actor)

24th May 2018, 3:10pm
West Parry Room, Royal College of Music
Recital with Eloise MacDonald (violin)
Debussy, Prokofiev, Takemitsu

21st May 2018, 5pm
BBC Radio 3 In Tune
Selections from ‘Never Such Innocence’ with Christopher Kent (actor)

18th May 2018, 7:30pm
Moor Park Mansion, Hertfordshire
Recital with Natasha Day (soprano), Bethan Langford (mezzo-soprano) and Matthew Palmer (baritone)
In association with the Concordia Foundation

13th May 2018, 7:30pm
Brilliant Young International Musicians series
St Peter’s Church, Marlborough
Recital with Brieuc Vourch (violin)
Handel, Franck, Saint-Saens, Kreisler

9th May 2018, 1pm
Church of St Thomas of Canterbury, Goring-on-Thames
Friends of Music at Goring
Recital with Luba Tunnicliffe (viola)
Schubert, Fauré, Clarke

8th May 2018, 6:15pm
Grove Room, Royal College of Music, London
Recital with Eloise MacDonald (violin)
Takemitsu

25th April 2018, 7:30pm
St Mary’s Perivale
Recital with Alexandra Lomeiko (violin)
Beethoven, Elgar

23rd April 2018, 7pm
Princess Alexandra Hall, Over-Seas House, London
Park Lane Group and Royal Over-Seas League Arts joint event
Bernstein At The Piano

20th April 2018, 1pm
Leeds College of Music
Leeds Lieder Festival
Recital with Julien Van Mellaerts (baritone)
Duparc, Debussy, Ravel

3rd April 2018, 1pm
St Stephen Walbrook, London
Recital with Flavia Hirte (flute)
Mozart, Andriessen, Clarke

22nd March 2018, 1:05pm
St Bartholomew the Great Church, West Smithfield, London
City Music Society
Recital with Lipatti Piano Quartet
Brahms, Bridge

18th March 2018, 7:30pm
Jermyn Street Theatre, London
Supported by The Carne Trust
Never Such Innocence‘ with Christopher Kent (actor)

17th March 2018, 7:30pm
All Saints Church, Isleworth
Never Such Innocence‘ with Christopher Kent (actor)

12th March 2018, 5pm
BBC Radio 3 In Tune
With Ellen Nisbeth (viola)
http://www.bbc.co.uk/programmes/b09v5ncj

11th March 2018, 6pm
Southside House, Wimbledon
Recital with Elisabeth Zeuthen Schneider (violin)
Mozart, Schumann, Brahms, Aulin, Lutosławski

10th March 2018, 7:30pm
Hellens, Much Marcle, Herefordshire
Recital with Elisabeth Zeuthen Schneider (violin)
Mozart, Schumann, Brahms, Aulin, Lutosławski

26th February 2018, 5pm
BBC Radio 3 In Tune
With Nadine Benjamin (soprano), Rachel Redmond (soprano) and Dawid Kimberg (baritone)

18th – 25th February 2018
Samling Artist Programme
Masterclasses with Ann Murray, Caroline Dowdle, Alex Jennings and Michael Chance

24th February 2018, 1:30pm
Sage Gateshead
Samling Masterclass and Showcase

16th February 2018, 5pm
BBC Radio 3 In Tune
With Measha Brueggergosman (soprano)

2nd February 2018, 6:30pm
V&A Museum, London
Royal College of Music series
Recital with Eloise MacDonald (violin)
Ravel, Prokofiev

1st February 2018, 1pm
United Reform Church, Beaconsfield
Solo recital
Bach/Petri, Chopin, Liszt, Brahms, Adès

12th January 2018, 7:30pm
St Katharine Cree, London
Brandenburg Festival
Queen’s Park Singers
Brahms German Requiem for piano four hands, with Oliver Till (conductor) and Hamish Brown (piano)

10th January 2018, 1:05pm
Grove Room, Royal College of Music, London
RCM Chamber Music with Katherine Raven (viola)
Clarke

8th January 2018, 1:10pm
St James’s Piccadilly, London
Concordia Foundation series
Solo recital
Bach/Petri, Chopin, Liszt, Brahms, Debussy, Schoenberg

5th January 2018, 1pm
Sherriff Centre, West Hampstead, London
Sponsored by C Bechstein
Solo recital
Bach/Petri, Liszt, Brahms, Debussy, Schoenberg

1st January 2018, 3pm
St Mary’s Perivale
New Year’s Day Gala Concert with Fenella Humphreys (violin), Ariana Kashefi (cello), Philippa Boyle (soprano) and Dina Duisen (piano)

18th December 2017, 1:10pm
St James’s Piccadilly, London
The Carne Trust series
Recital with Ella Rundle (cello)
Brahms, Fazil Say

16th December 2017, 7:30pm
Merriott Church, Somerset
Carols & Classics 9
With Nuno Carapina (violin), Kate Cole (violin), Joseph Fisher (viola), Alex Rolton (cello) and Richard Brasier (organ)
Liszt, Brahms

11th December 2017, 7pm
St George’s Hanover Square, London
Look Good Feel Better Christmas Concert in association with the Concordia Foundation
With Angela Henckel (soprano) and Dingle Yandell (bass-baritone)

10th December 2017, 6:30pm
St Mark’s Hamilton Terrace, London
Queen’s Park Singers
Brahms German Requiem for piano four hands, with Oliver Till (conductor) and Hamish Brown (piano)

29th November – 4th December
Isle of Arran, UK
Recitals and workshops with Elisa Clegg (viola)

26th November 2017, 4pm
Colchester, UK
Recital with Katherine Raven (viola)
Clarke

19th November 2017, 11:30am
St John’s, Hyde Park, London
Recital with Julien Van Mellaerts (baritone)
Debussy, Vaughan-Williams

10th November 2017, 7:30pm
Clapham Chamber Concerts
St Paul’s Church Clapham

9th November 2017, 7pm
Kingswood School, Bath
Never Such Innocence‘ with Christopher Kent (actor)

7th November 2017, 6pm
Yusuf Hamied Theatre, Christ’s College, Cambridge
Echoes of Paradise – World premiere performance of Edwin Hillier’s Piano Trio no.2 with Doriane Gable (violin) and Lucy Gijsbers (cello), as part of an evening of contemporary responses to Milton’s Paradise Lost, 350 years after its publication

29th October 2017, 3pm
South Holland, Lincolnshire
Supported by the Countess of Munster Musical Trust
Recital with Luba Tunnicliffe (viola)
Telemann, Hummel, Brahms, Debussy, Enescu, Rodney Bennett

20th October 2017, 7:30pm
UK Friends of Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy Foundation, Hampton Court
Recital with Luba Tunnicliffe (viola)
Telemann, Hummel, Mendelssohn, Brahms, Debussy, Rodney Bennett

20th October 2017, 1:10pm
St James’s Piccadilly, London
Royal Over-Seas League Arts Series
Recital with Justin Sun (bassoon)
Debussy, Koechlin, Ravel, Nussio

18th October, 1:15pm
Christ’s School, Richmond
Never Such Innocence‘ with Christopher Kent (actor)

12th October 2017, 12:45pm
St Mary’s Aylesbury
Recital with Jenny Lewisohn (viola)
Chopin, Schumann, Brahms

5th October 2017, 6:30pm
Princess Alexandra Hall, Over-Seas House, London
Solo performance at Royal Over-Seas League Members’ event
Chopin, Debussy

23rd – 30th September 2017
Residency at Le Brel, Roquecor, France
With Alexandra Lomeiko (violin) and Helen Sherman (mezzo-soprano)
Mozart, Bellini, Brahms, Bartok, Stravinsky, Walton, Britten

19th September 2017, 2pm
St Mary’s Perivale
Solo recital
Bach, Schubert, Chopin, Debussy

18th September 2017, 1pm
St Martin-in-the-Fields, London
Concordia Foundation Series
Recital with Julien Van Mellaerts (baritone)
Schumann, Tchaikovsky, Debussy

11th September 2017, 1:10pm
St James’s Piccadilly, London
The Carne Trust Series
Recital with Lipatti Piano Quartet
Fauré, Huw Watkins

7th September 2017, 6pm
Wigmore Hall/Kohn Foundation International Song Competition final
With Julien Van Mellaerts (baritone)
Schumann, Britten, Tchaikovsky, Debussy

5th September 2017, 3pm
Wigmore Hall/Kohn Foundation International Song Competition semi-final
With Julien Van Mellaerts (baritone)
Schubert, Gurney, Butterworth, Poulenc

4th September 2017, 11am
Wigmore Hall/Kohn Foundation International Song Competition preliminary round
With Julien Van Mellaerts (baritone)
Vaughan-Williams, Ravel, Schubert, Wolf

26th August 2017, 3pm
Thy Chamber Music Festival, Denmark
Recital at Kirsten Kjær Museet with Floor Le Coultre (violin), Erik Danciu (violin), Tatiana Komissarova (viola), Justus Grimm (cello)
Franck

25th August 2017, 7:30pm
Thy Chamber Music Festival, Denmark
Kulturmødet recital at Musikværket, Nykøbing with Craig Goodman (flute), Alex Gonzales (violin), Kenny Lee (cello)
Langgard, Bernstein, Armstrong

24th August 2017, 7:30pm
Thy Chamber Music Festival, Denmark
Recital at Viborg Musiksal with Floor Le Coultre (violin), Erik Danciu (violin), Tatiana Komissarova (viola), Justus Grimm (cello)
Franck

22nd August 2017, 7:30pm
Thy Chamber Music Festival, Denmark
Recital at Thisted Musikteater with Floor Le Coultre (violin) and Jamie Clark (cello)
Beethoven

20th August 2017, 3pm
Thy Chamber Music Festival, Denmark
Recital at Musikværket, Nykøbing with Floor Le Coultre (violin) and Jamie Clark (cello)
Beethoven

17th August 2017, 7:30pm
Thy Chamber Music Festival, Denmark
Invitation concert at Thisted Musikteater

11th August 2017, 2pm
ROSL ARTS at the Edinburgh Festival Fringe
Music & More, 100 Princes Street
Chopin after Lunch
Solo recital

10th August 2017, 4pm
ROSL ARTS at the Edinburgh Festival Fringe
Music & More, 100 Princes Street
Schubert at Teatime with Nicholas Mogg (baritone)

9th August 2017, 9:30am
ROSL ARTS at the Edinburgh Festival Fringe
Music & More, 100 Princes Street
Bach for Breakfast with Kristen Cooke (oboe)

8th August 2017, 4pm
ROSL ARTS at the Edinburgh Festival Fringe
Music & More, 100 Princes Street
Brahms at Teatime with Helen Sherman (mezzo-soprano) and Megan Barbetti (flute)

4th August 2017, 1:10pm
St James’s Piccadilly, London
Royal Over-Seas League Arts Series
Recital with Nicholas Mogg (baritone)
Schubert, Brahms

2nd August 2017, 10:30pm
BBC Newsnight
With Vilde Frang (violin)

31st July 2017, 4:30pm
BBC Radio 3 In Tune
With Marianne Crebassa (mezzo-soprano), Rowan Pierce (soprano) and Dingle Yandell (bass-baritone)

28th July 2017, 1pm
St Barnabas Pitshanger Lane, London
Recital with Georgia Brown (flute)
Berkeley, Prokofiev

26th July 2017, 6pm
Princess Alexandra Hall, Over-Seas House, London
ROSL ARTS Recital with Megan Barbetti (flute) and Kristen Cooke (oboe)
Schumann, Saint-Saëns, Taffanel, Poulenc, Dring

24th July 2017, 1pm
St Michael at the North Gate, Oxford
Music on Mondays
Solo Recital
Bach, Chopin
Fundraising for Help Musicians UK

7th July 2017, 7:30pm
St Mary’s Perivale
EYO Soloist’s Concert

7th July 2017, 12:30pm
Bury Parish Church
Solo recital
Bach, Chopin, Brahms

3rd July 2017, 7:30pm
Wigmore Hall, London
Royal College of Music Strings Showcase
With Bryony Gibson-Cornish (viola)
Prokofiev

18th June 2017, 7pm
Flatirons Chamber Music Festival
eTown Hall, Boulder, Colorado
Grand Finale with Joshua Anderson (clarinet), Kenny Lee (cello)
Beethoven

16th June 2017, 7pm
Flatirons Chamber Music Festival
Canyon Theatre, Boulder, Colorado
Opening Night Concert with Eunae Koh (violin), Morten Lyngs (violin), Alex Gonzales (violin), Joshua Anderson (clarinet), Jesse Morrison (viola) and Jamie Clark (cello)
Dvořák, Stravinsky, Park

16th June 2017, 10am
Flatirons Chamber Music Festival
Colorado Public Radio, Denver, Colorado
Recording with Alex Gonzales (violin), Joshua Anderson (clarinet), Jamie Clark (cello) and Kenny Lee (cello)
Beethoven, Park

4th June 2017, 7:30pm
Marryat Players Chamber Music Festival
Marryat Road, Wimbledon, London
Recital with Benjamin Gilmore (violin), Amy Tress (violin), Matthijs Broersma (cello), Jenny Lewisohn (viola), Bartholomew LaFoyette (cello)
Fauré, Rachmaninoff

2nd June 2017, 6:30pm
V&A Museum, London
Royal College of Music Series
Antipodes Duo recital with Bryony Gibson-Cornish (viola)
Bach/Kodály, Schubert, Schumann, Prokofiev

2nd June 2017, 1:10pm
St James’s Piccadilly, London
The Carne Trust Series
Solo recital, in association with The Carne Trust
Beethoven, Brahms

1st June 2017, 7pm
The Hornton Chamber Orchestra presents a concert in memory of Ken Atkinson
St James’s Piccadilly, London
Recital with Julien Van Mellaerts (baritone)
Vaughan-Williams

28th May 2017, 3:30pm
St Anne’s Kew
Solo recital
Schubert, Chopin, Brahms

26th May 2017, 1pm
Charlton House, London
Antipodes Duo recital with Bryony Gibson-Cornish (viola)
Schumann, Chopin, Prokofiev

25th May 2017, 5:30pm
Amaryllis Fleming Concert Hall, Royal College of Music, London
Recital with Bryony Gibson-Cornish (viola)
Bach/Kodály, Schumann, Prokofiev, Hindemith

18th May 2017, 12:45pm
St Mary’s Aylesbury
Antipodes Duo recital with Bryony Gibson-Cornish (viola)
Bach/Kodály, Schubert, Schumann, Prokofiev, Hindemith

5th May 2017, 1pm
St Barnabas Pitshanger Lane, London
Recital with Alexandra Lomeiko (violin)
Beethoven, Ravel, Prokofiev

4th May 2017, 6pm
BBC Radio 3 In Tune
With Julien Van Mellaerts (baritone)
Schumann, Wolf, Quilter

28th April 2017, 6pm
Wigmore Hall, London
Kathleen Ferrier Awards Final with Julien Van Mellaerts (baritone)

26th April 2017, 1:30pm
Wigmore Hall, London
Kathleen Ferrier Awards Semi-final with Julien Van Mellaerts (baritone)

24th April 2017, 7:30pm
Wigmore Hall, London
The Monday Platform
PLG recital with Lipatti Piano Quartet and Eblana String Trio
Schumann, Bridge

22nd April 2017, 7:30pm
IMS Prussia Cove concert
St Buryan Church
Antipodes duo with Bryony Gibson-Cornish
Prokofiev

12th – 23rd April 2017
IMS Prussia Cove, Cornwall
Masterclasses with Kirill Gerstein and Thomas Riebl
Gamal’s attendance at IMS is kindly supported by a Career Development Bursary from Help Musicians UK and also by the Headley Foundation

5th April 2017, 12:45pm
St Mary’s Aylesbury
Recital with Helen Wilson (flute)
Mozart, Brahms, Fauré, Gade, Prokofiev, Clarke

2nd April 2017, 3pm
St Mary’s Perivale
Recital with Lipatti Piano Quartet
Mozart, Schumann, Bridge

29th March 2017, 7:30pm
St Mary’s Perivale
Recital with Dina Duisen (piano)
Schubert, Grieg, Dvořák, Kurtag/Bach

24th March 2017, 1:10pm
St James’s Piccadilly, London
Royal College of Music Series
Antipodes Duo recital with Bryony Gibson-Cornish (viola)
Schumann, Brahms, Prokofiev

19th March 2017, 7:30pm
Theatr Clwyd, Mold
Sinfonia Cymru with Gábor Takács-Nagy (conductor) and Jess Gillam (saxophone)
Nyman

18th March 2017, 7pm
The Riverfront, Newport
Sinfonia Cymru with Gábor Takács-Nagy (conductor) and Jess Gillam (saxophone)
Nyman

17th March 2017, 7:30pm
Pontyberem Memorial Hall
Sinfonia Cymru with Gábor Takács-Nagy (conductor) and Jess Gillam (saxophone)
Nyman

16th March 2017, 7:30pm
Royal Welsh College of Music and Drama, Cardiff
Sinfonia Cymru with Gábor Takács-Nagy (conductor) and Jess Gillam (saxophone)
Nyman

9th March 2017, 1:15pm
Jacqueline du Pré Music Building, Oxford
Solo recital
Beethoven, Granados

1st March 2017, 11:30am
UCLH Macmillan Cancer Centre, London
Concordia Foundation Series
Recital with Rose Hinton (violin)

22nd February 2017, 12:30pm
St Martin’s Church, Ruislip
Recital with Helen Wilson (flute)
Mozart, Franck, Brahms, Borne, Fauré

16th February 2017, 7:30pm
Princess Alexandra Hall, Over-Seas House, London
Park Lane Group and Royal Over-Seas League Arts joint event
Delius In France

15th February 2017, 1pm
Harris Music Society, Preston
Recital with Ella Rundle (cello)
Franck, Delius

11th February 2017, 7:30pm
Leighton Buzzard Music Society
Recital with Ella Rundle (cello)
Franck, Delius, Fazil Say

9th February 2017, 1pm
United Reform Church, Beaconsfield
Solo recital
Scarlatti, Beethoven, Liszt

1st February 2017, 1pm
The Riverfront, Newport
Chamber music with members of Sinfonia Cymru
Poulenc

9th January 2017, 1pm
Music on Mondays, St Michael at the North Gate, Oxford
Solo recital
Scarlatti, Beethoven, Brahms
Fundraising for Help Musicians UK

1st January 2017, 3pm
St Mary’s Perivale
New Year’s Day Gala with Mathilde Milwidsky (violin), Ariana Kashefi (cello), Georgia Brown (flute), Robyn Parton (soprano) and Dina Duisen (piano)

17th December 2016, 7:30pm
Merriott Church, Somerset
Carols & Classics 8
Recital with William Melvin (violin), Nuno Carapina (violin), Joseph Fisher (viola) and Leo Melvin (cello)
Liszt, Brahms

12th December 2016, 7pm
St George’s Hanover Square, London
Look Good Feel Better Christmas Concert in association with the Concordia Foundation

8th December 2016, 12:45pm
St Mary’s Aylesbury
Solo recital
Scarlatti, Beethoven, Chopin, Liszt, Debussy, Granados, Bridge

7th December 2016, 11:30am
UCLH Macmillan Cancer Centre
Recital with Helen Wilson (flute) in association with the Concordia Foundation

1st December 2016, 6:30pm
St Paul’s Covent Garden
Royal Theatrical Fund Christmas Festival

27th November 2016, 7:30pm
UK Friends of Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy Foundation, Hampton Court
Recital with Amy Tress (violin) and Stephanie Tress (cello)
Chopin, Mendelssohn, Brahms

19th November 2016, 7:30pm
Banstead Arts Festival
Recital with Alexandra Lomeiko (violin)
Beethoven, Brahms, Elgar, Prokofiev

16th November 2016, 1pm
St James’s Piccadilly
Concordia Foundation Series
Recital with Rose Hinton (violin)
Beethoven, Ravel

3rd November 2016, 7:30pm
St Mary’s Perivale
Never Such Innocence with Christopher Kent (actor)
Bach, Chopin, Debussy, Ravel, Gurney, Elgar interspersed with poems from WW1

24th October 2016, 1pm
The Riverfront Newport, Wales
Sinfonia Cymru
Patterson

22nd October 2016, 2pm
Theatr Hafren Newtown, Wales
Sinfonia Cymru
Patterson

15th October 2016, 8pm
Ripley Arts Centre, Bromley
Solo recital
Scarlatti, Beethoven, Chopin, Debussy, Granados, Bridge

14th October 2016, 2pm
Claremont Project, Angel
Recital with Eloise MacDonald (violin)
Schubert, Janáček

28th September 2016, 12:15pm
St Martin’s Church, Ruislip
Recital with Dina Duisen (piano)
Grieg, Kurtag/Bach, Schubert, Dvořák

25th September 2016, 3pm
Music at The Old Chapels, Glastonbury, Somerset
Recital with Lipatti Piano Quartet
Mozart, Chopin, Fauré

20th September 2016, 7:30pm
St George’s Chapel, Windsor Castle
Romeo and Juliet through Music with Orpheus Sinfonia
Prokofiev, Bernstein

15th – 16th September 2016, 8:30pm
Oval Space, London
Back 2 Back, The Little Orchestra
Barber

14th September 2016, 7:30pm
Holy Trinity Church, Sloane Square
Romeo and Juliet through Music with Orpheus Sinfonia
Prokofiev, Bernstein

9th September 2016, 5:30pm
East Parry Room, Royal College of Music
Recital with Rusne Mikiskaite (saxophone)
Balsys, Swerts

26th August 2016, 7:30pm
Thy Chamber Music Festival, Denmark
Recital at Musikværket, Nykøbing with Joshua Anderson (clarinet), Morten Lyngs (violin) and Jamie Clark (cello)
Messiaen

25th August 2016, 7:30pm
Thy Chamber Music Festival, Denmark
Recital at Viborg Musiksal with Christa-Maria Stangorra (violin), Morten Zeuthen (cello), Craig Goodman (flute), Cæcilie Balling (violin) and Camille Renault (cello)
Chausson, Poulenc, Shostakovich, Rasmussen

23rd August 2016, 7:30pm
Thy Chamber Music Festival, Denmark
Recital at Thisted Musikteater with Joshua Anderson (clarinet), Morten Lyngs (violin) and Jamie Clark (cello)
Messiaen

20th August 2016, 3pm
Thy Chamber Music Festival, Denmark
Recital at Kirsten Kjær Museet with Christa-Maria Stangorra (violin), Morten Zeuthen (cello), Craig Goodman (flute), Cæcilie Balling (violin) and Camille Renault (cello)
Chausson, Poulenc, Shostakovich, Rasmussen

29th July – 3rd August 2016
Residency at Le Brel with Emily Garland (soprano) and Julien Van Mellaerts (baritone), Roquecor, France
Fauré, Debussy, Strauss, Mahler

29th July 2016, 1pm
St Barnabas Church, Pitshanger Lane, Ealing
Recital with Helen Wilson (flute)
Taffanel, Debussy, Poulenc, Gade, Clarke

28th July 2016, 11am
King’s Lynn Festival, King’s Lynn Town Hall
Recital with Anna Rosa Mari (flute)
Bach, Schubert, Sibelius

27th July 2016, 1pm
City Music Foundation residency, Wallace Collection
Recital with Michael Foyle (violin)
Schubert, Fauré, Prokofiev

24th July 2016, 6:30pm
MusicFest Aberystwyth, Great Hall, Aberystwyth Arts Centre
Solo recital
Beethoven, Granados, Adès

17th July 2016, 3:30pm
Piano Focus 3, St Anne’s Church, Kew
Solo recital
Beethoven, Chopin, Granados

8th July 2016, 7:30pm
St Mary’s Perivale
EYO Soloists’ recital

1st July 2016, 1pm
St Barnabas Pitshanger Lane, London
Recital with Dina Duisen (piano)
Schubert, Grieg, Dvořák